Premium Thai Herbs

Pink Rambutan

Introduction


 
INCI NAME: Nephelium Lappaceum Extract
Rambutan comes from Sumatra and Malayan Archipelago and grown in particularly in the East and South of Thailand, especially "Ngoh Rong Rian" the famous sweet and succulent flesh rambutan from Surat Thani Province.
This fruit provides a lot of vitamins, especially B12 and C. It is also used in cosmetic industry, especially in production of skin care products. It has very high phenolic compounds, gallic acid, quercetin, tannin, and ellagic acid, which are a good antioxidant, anti-wrinkle, anti-bacteria and acne as well.

Efficacy

Anti-Aging
Anti-Acne
Anti-Bacterial

Recommended Use

Leave On Mask, Day cream, Night Cream, Serum

Patented by

Pink Rambutan