Premium Thai Herbs

Royal Lotus

Introduction


 
INCI NAME: Nelumbo Nucifera Stamen Extract
Celebrate to Thai herbs society for getting one more step ahead toward beauty when Thai scientists have found a way to extract Lotus stamen for the used in cosmetic society. Lotus is a plant that was discovered approximately 3000-4000 years ago in Thailand. Lotus that we used can only be found in tropical zone, especially on Thai nutrient rich soils, since it cannot survive the cold. Apart from being used in Buddhist rite, we use them as an active ingredient in cosmetic manufacture, mixed them together with relevant ingredients for the best interaction. This lotus stamen extract has ability to act as anti-oxidant which is the cause of aging process. It also acts as anti-inflammation and whitening agent by inhibiting tyrosinase which is an enzyme that produces melanin pigments. 

Efficacy

Anti-Aging                             
Anti-Tyrosinase
Anti-Inflammatory
Anti-Bacterial

Recommended Use

Leave on Maks, Day Cream, Night Cream

Patented by

Royal Lotus